Schedule

Filter

Tu 28.05

Free admission
Tu 28.05 17:30
Haus der Statistik

Professionals Meet & Greet

In English
Professionals
Free admission
Tu 28.05 19:00
Haus der Statistik

Housewarming

Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests
Party, Professionals
Free admission
Tu 28.05 20:30
Weekend Club

Open Up, PAF!

Opening & Kick-Off Party!
Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests
Party, Professionals

We 29.05

Free admission
We 29.05 10:30
Haus der Statistik

Workshop Café - Haus der Statistik

In German and English
Professionals
We 29.05 11:00
STRAHL.Halle Ostkreuz

#BerlinBerlin

Von Mauern und Menschen
Theater Strahl Berlin
Children's/Youth Theater, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
We 29.05 11:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

From Venue to Venue: Discover Performance Venues in Kreuzberg and Neukölln

In English
Daniel Brunet (English Theatre Berlin | International Performing Arts Center)
Professionals
Free admission
We 29.05 11:00
Free admission
We 29.05 11:00
Haus der Statistik

Welcome - Berlin’s Independent Performing Arts Community

In English
Professionals
Free admission
We 29.05 12:00
Haus der Statistik

International Exchange Opportunities for the Performing Arts

In English
Professionals
Free admission
We 29.05 12:00
PANKE culture

Watching Martin Kohout (2010/2011)

Exhibition
Martin Kohout
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
We 29.05 13:00
Haus der Statistik

Producers’ Lunch

Exchange format by Dachverband Tanz Deutschland and the Berlin Performing Arts Program
In English and German

Professionals
Free admission
We 29.05 14:30
Haus der Statistik

Performing Europe

In English
Professionals
Free admission
We 29.05 15:00
Allmende Kontor

By Mushrooms

Yao Liao
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
We 29.05 15:00
Free admission
We 29.05 16:00

BUTEMPORARY CARAVAN #1

Stadtrundfahrt mit neuen und alten Geister
AMALGAM Kollektiv
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 16:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg

BY a friend.

Eine analoge Begegnung
Gianni Maccaronni
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
We 29.05 17:30
PANKE culture

Indispensible Blue (offline)

A Desktop Desktop Dance Performance
Bryana Fritz
Performance, Dance, Suitable for english audience
Canceled !
We 29.05 18:00
Galli Theater Berlin

Changed Paradise

Performance cancelled!
Galli Ensemble Berlin
Children's/Youth Theater
We 29.05 18:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg

Das Kind auf der Liste

Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg e.V.
Puppet/Object Theater
Free admission
We 29.05 18:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Elefant

Poetry film
Sina Seiler
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 18:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)

I wanted to show you the world, but I only had 2GB

Julia Plawgo
Dance, Introducing, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 18:00
Wein Salon

MUSE

An experimental session in life drawing and discussion
Cameryn Moore/Littler Black Book Production
Performance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 18:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)

Thinging

Jan Rozman
Performance, Introducing, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
We 29.05 19:00
Berliner Ringtheater

Desire: Die Zügellosigkeit der Leere

Premiere
Grosch
Spoken Word Theater
We 29.05 19:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

kırmızı

Sophie Bogdan
Performance
We 29.05 19:00
Theaterdiscounter

STAATENLOS

Generalversammlung der Reichsbürger und Selbstverwalter
internil
Performance
Free admission
We 29.05 19:00
Zitadelle - Bastion Kronprinz

UNRUHIG BLEIBEN/STAYING WITH THE TROUBLE

nach dem Buch von Donna Haraway
Carlos Manuel
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
We 29.05 19:19
BcmA

sporadikos___gemelos2000 & guests day 1 of 4

In Memoriam Witold Gombrowicz
gemelos2000 & Laura Carvalho, Albrecht Fersch, R. González Escudero, Natalie Mik, Franz J. Hugo, Sako Kojima, Lady Gaby, Philip Morris, Seamus O'Donnell, Nico Petidan, Elma Riza, Michael Schmacke, Stoerfan Sender, Pilar Talavera, Karina Villavicencio
Performance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 19:30
STRAHL.Halle Ostkreuz

#BerlinBerlin

Von Mauern und Menschen
Theater Strahl Berlin
Children's/Youth Theater, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 19:30
SOPHIENSÆLE

OH MY

Henrike Iglesias
Performance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 19:30
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Verhör

Panthea Mime Theatre
Puppet/Object Theater, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 20:00
Theater unterm Dach

BREAKING BRUNHILD von und mit Mareile Metzner & Gäste

metzner & schüchner
Spoken Word Theater
We 29.05 20:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Creation (Pictures of Dorian)

Gob Squad
Performance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 20:00
Verlin

Darija Divan

Lea Pischke
Dance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 20:00
Theater Thikwa

Die Butterblumen des Guten

eine ekstatische Séance
Theater Thikwa
Performance
We 29.05 20:00
The Limelight Collective

Meereswege

Tanztheater von Shaw Coleman
The Limelight Collective
Dance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 20:00
Acker Stadt Palast

The Show of Small Things

Korhan Erel, María Ferrara, Beatrice Madach
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 20:00
Botanischer Volkspark

YEW: outside

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
Dance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Free admission
We 29.05 21:00
Haus der Statistik

JACK’N JILLS DJ-JOCKEYCLUB

Events at "PAF Wohnzimmer" (PAF Living Room)
Joe Carrera, Jules Kiss
Party
We 29.05 21:00
ACUD Theater

Shorts Day

Anais Poulet, Marion Ruault, Valentin Martel, Leander Reininghaus, Chaim Gebber, Roberta Pupotto, Helena Botto, Gregory Jackson, Katja Tannert, Florentine Schara, Max Levy, Saul Vega Mendoza, Sonja Salkowitsch, I. Schalterk, T. Kleinschmidt, M. Appugliese
Performance, Suitable for english audience
We 29.05 21:30
Sisyphos

Häuptling Abendwind oder das gräuliche Festmahl

Eine Faschingsburleske nach Jacques Offenbach
tutti d*amore
Music Theater/Performance

Th 30.05

Th 30.05 10:00
Theater o.N.

Future Beats

Performance für Babys ab 6 Monate bis 2 Jahre und ihre Erwachsenen
Theater o.N.
Children's/Youth Theater
Free admission
Th 30.05 10:30
Haus der Statistik

Workshop Café - Haus der Statistik

In German and English
Professionals
Free admission
Th 30.05 11:00
Theaterdiscounter

From Venue to Venue: Discover Performance Venues Along the Spree

In English
Professionals
Free admission
Th 30.05 11:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

From Venue to Venue: Discover Performance Venues in Kreuzberg and Neukölln

In English
Daniel Brunet (English Theatre Berlin | International Performing Arts Center)
Professionals
Free admission
Th 30.05 11:00
Haus der Statistik

Symposium: Festivals as Free Spaces

Between Artistic, Political and Social Strategies
In English

Professionals
Free admission
Th 30.05 12:00
PANKE culture

Watching Martin Kohout (2010/2011)

Exhibition
Martin Kohout
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 14:00
Centre Français de Berlin

Vive l'Optimisme

Eine Gartenschau über die beste aller Welten
OfW
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Th 30.05 15:00
Allmende Kontor

By Mushrooms

Yao Liao
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 16:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg

BY a friend.

Eine analoge Begegnung
Gianni Maccaronni
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 16:00
Großer Wasserspeicher Prenzlauer Berg

Die vier Elemente: Erde

i:kozaeder e.V.
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Th 30.05 16:30

BUTEMPORARY CARAVAN #2

Stadtrundfahrt mit neuen und alten Geister
AMALGAM Kollektiv
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Th 30.05 17:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Elefant

Poetry film
Sina Seiler
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 17:00
The Limelight Collective

Meereswege

Tanztheater von Shaw Coleman
The Limelight Collective
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 17:00
IKC ufaFabrik

Top Card Camilla

A bilingual play about a very special collection. Recommended for age 6+.
Platypus Theater
Children's/Youth Theater, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 17:00
Circus Schatzinsel

Von Hühnern, Unentschlossenheit und dem Wunsch nach Fliegen. Vier Zirkuskurzstücke.

1. Rhythm and Rope 2. The Chickens 3. Mr. Moe - Sitting on a Fence 4. Nach Oben!
Sophia Kurmann, Vio G.C & Sabina Drg, Moritz Lucht, RiLa
Circus/Aerial Acrobatics, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Th 30.05 17:30
PANKE culture

Coquetta / Soundperformance 2018 & Machinery

Ioana Vreme Moser
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Th 30.05 17:30
PANKE culture

UnFollow me!

Proto-performance
Igor Štromajer
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Th 30.05 18:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

BERICHT, FORTSETZUNG.

Markus Riexinger mit Team
Spoken Word Theater
Canceled !
Th 30.05 18:00
Galli Theater Berlin

Changed Paradise

Performance cancelled!
Galli Ensemble Berlin
Children's/Youth Theater
Th 30.05 18:00
Großer Wasserspeicher Prenzlauer Berg

Die vier Elemente: Erde

i:kozaeder e.V.
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 18:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg

GutFEELING

Komponistinnen der Barockzeit
OpusXX Orchestra
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 18:00
F2 Theater im Pflegewohnheim

Herztöne

DIE PAPILLONS
Music Theater/Performance
Th 30.05 18:00
Acker Stadt Palast

The Show of Small Things

Korhan Erel, María Ferrara, Beatrice Madach
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Th 30.05 19:00
Berliner Ringtheater

Desire: Die Zügellosigkeit der Leere

Premiere
Grosch
Spoken Word Theater
Th 30.05 19:00
Galerie Cankova

KAZE

IN.TO Collective Gosia Gajdemska & Anita Hernadi
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 19:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

kırmızı

Sophie Bogdan
Performance
Th 30.05 19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)

Reflection

Isabelle Schad
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Canceled !
Th 30.05 19:00
Theater im Delphi

Renascence

A ritual performance for the digital age
Per Aspera, Planetary Cymatic Resonance
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 19:00
Theaterdiscounter

YOU ARE A WEAPON!

Frauen und Fiktion
Performance, Introducing
Free admission
Th 30.05 19:19
BcmA

sporadikos___gemelos2000 & guests day 2 of 4

In Memoriam Witold Gombrowicz
gemelos2000 & Laura Carvalho, Albrecht Fersch, R. González Escudero, Natalie Mik, Franz J. Hugo, Sako Kojima, Lady Gaby, Philip Morris, Seamus O'Donnell, Nico Petidan, Elma Riza, Michael Schmacke, Stoerfan Sender, Pilar Talavera, Karina Villavicencio
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 19:30
Circus Schatzinsel

Lonely men with objects

Roman Škadra aka Cie Expats Darragh McLoughlin alias Stockman Matthias & Friend
Circus/Aerial Acrobatics, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 19:30
SOPHIENSÆLE

OH MY

Henrike Iglesias
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 20:00
Theater unterm Dach

"Von der langen Reise auf einer heute überhaupt nicht mehr weiten Strecke" by Henriette Dushe

Stephan Thiel, Halina Kratochwil, Franziska Hoffmann, Meda Gheorghiu-Banciu, Anja Lechle, Nadine Nollau & Eléna Weiß
Spoken Word Theater
Th 30.05 20:00
Verlin

Darija Divan

Lea Pischke
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 20:00
Theater Thikwa

Die Butterblumen des Guten

eine ekstatische Séance
Theater Thikwa
Performance
Th 30.05 20:00
Vierte Welt

Es ist nichts.

Institut für Widerstand im Postfordismus
Performance
Th 30.05 20:00
Artistraum

Papusza´s* Reise

Hommage an die polnische Roma- Poetin Bronislawa Wajs. Eine poetisch-musikalische Erzählperformance.
Ambra Myrrha
Performance
Th 30.05 20:00
Schaubude Berlin

Single lives as single wants

Der Fall Paula Knüpling (Dokumentartheater)
cmd+c Company
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 20:00
Ballhaus Ost

Unendlicher Geschichtenspass

Das Helmi
Puppet/Object Theater
Th 30.05 20:00
Botanischer Volkspark

YEW: outside

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 20:30
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Creation (Pictures of Dorian)

Gob Squad
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Th 30.05 20:30
Centre Français de Berlin

Vive l'Optimisme

Eine Gartenschau über die beste aller Welten
OfW
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 21:00
Theater Expedition Metropolis

Diagonal Vertigo

Marcozzi Contemporary Theater
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 21:00
ACUD Theater

INSTINCTS

Solo-Performance
Valentin Tszin
Performance
Free admission
Th 30.05 21:00
Haus der Statistik

JACK’N JILLS DJ-JOCKEYCLUB

Events at "PAF Wohnzimmer" (PAF Living Room)
Joe Carrera, Jules Kiss
Party
Th 30.05 21:00

Sex Ed

A Cabaret of Play
Duckie L'Orange & Cameryn Moore/Little Black Book Productions
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 21:00
SOPHIENSÆLE

Zwischen den Säulen

Markus&Markus
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Th 30.05 22:00
Arka Oda Berlin

Once Upon A Time in an Unknown Future

Solo SynthPunk Opera
sesperisi AKA Özgür Erkök Moroder & opening concert: "Jenny's Playlist"
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience

Fr 31.05

Fr 31.05 10:00
Theater o.N.

Future Beats

Performance für Babys ab 6 Monate bis 2 Jahre und ihre Erwachsenen
Theater o.N.
Children's/Youth Theater
Free admission
Fr 31.05 10:30
Haus der Statistik

Workshop Café - Haus der Statistik

In German and English
Professionals
Free admission
Fr 31.05 11:00
Haus der Statistik

Dramaturgical Practice in the Independent Performing Arts

In English
Professionals
Free admission
Fr 31.05 12:00
Alte Münze

Berlin Diagonale − Show Camp

In English and German
ABA NAIA (Kysy Fischer, Rafuska Marks, Teija Vaittinen), Zander Porter
Professionals
Free admission
Fr 31.05 12:00
PANKE culture

Watching Martin Kohout (2010/2011)

Exhibition
Martin Kohout
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 14:00
Platzhaus Helmholtzplatz

Dance for Sale

Grupo Oito
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 14:00
Theater der kleinen Form

DAS TOTENERWECKUNGSSÜPPCHEN

GEMÜSETHEATER
Andreú Andreú
Children's/Youth Theater
Fr 31.05 14:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg

GutFEELING

Komponistinnen der Barockzeit
OpusXX Orchestra
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 14:00
Platz vor der Volksbühne

Im Fadenkreuz

T-House-Tour #8
Novoflot
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 14:00
PHASMID Art Space

The Hole

The Hole Collective
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 14:30

BUTEMPORARY CARAVAN #3

Stadtrundfahrt mit neuen und alten Geister
AMALGAM Kollektiv
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 15:00
Allmende Kontor

By Mushrooms

Yao Liao
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 15:00
Ballhaus Ost

Fleck und Frevel

Ein immersives Verbrechen nach Dostojewskij von Prinzip Gonzo
Prinzip Gonzo
Performance
Fr 31.05 15:00
TATWERK | Performative Forschung

Queens

Rising
Nadja Haas, Christine Bonansea, Kathleen Hermsdorf, Yuko Kaseki, Inga & Superhand
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 15:00
Wiesenburg

Roomination

Shahed A. Naji & Katharina Bévand
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 16:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg

BY a friend.

Eine analoge Begegnung
Gianni Maccaronni
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 16:00
Aviatrix Atelier

Die drei Fische

Marionettenspiel
Il Teatrino degli Errori
Puppet/Object Theater
Fr 31.05 16:00
Großer Wasserspeicher Prenzlauer Berg

Die vier Elemente: Erde

i:kozaeder e.V.
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 17:00
PAUL studios Berlin

Embedding

PAUL Kollektiv (Zahra Banzi, Edegar Starke, Jojo Hammer, Vera Köppern), Brad Nath, Rhea Schmid
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 17:00
The Limelight Collective

Meereswege

Tanztheater von Shaw Coleman
The Limelight Collective
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 17:30
PANKE culture

A Séance: how to open up your very own online shop (very easy)

Workshop
Lisa Dreykluft
Suitable for english audience
Canceled !
Fr 31.05 18:00
Galli Theater Berlin

Changed Paradise

Performance cancelled!
Galli Ensemble Berlin
Children's/Youth Theater
Fr 31.05 18:00
Großer Wasserspeicher Prenzlauer Berg

Die vier Elemente: Erde

i:kozaeder e.V.
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 18:00
F2 Theater im Pflegewohnheim

Herztöne

DIE PAPILLONS
Music Theater/Performance
Fr 31.05 18:00
BrotfabrikBühne

Im Sinne von Brecht

aktuell politisch improvisiert
Theater ohne Probe (ToP)
Spoken Word Theater
Fr 31.05 18:00
SOPHIENSÆLE

LOVE ME HARDER

CHICKS* freies Performancekollektiv
Performance, Introducing, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 18:00
p.u.r.e. walks - Gesundbrunnen

p.u.r.e. walk #1: Drei Brücken und ein Tunnel

performativer Spaziergang
p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 18:00
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 18:00
TATWERK | Performative Forschung

Queens

Rising
Nadja Haas, Christine Bonansea, Kathleen Hermsdorf, Yuko Kaseki, Inga & Superhand
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 18:00
Figurentheater Grashüpfer

Verwandelt und Erlöst

Märchenabend am Feuer in der Jurte
Kristiane Balsevicius
Spoken Word Theater
Free admission
Fr 31.05 18:30
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Fr 31.05 19:00
Berliner Ringtheater

Desire: Die Zügellosigkeit der Leere

Premiere
Grosch
Spoken Word Theater
Free admission
Fr 31.05 19:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Elefant

Poetry film
Sina Seiler
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 19:00
Galerie Cankova

KAZE

IN.TO Collective Gosia Gajdemska & Anita Hernadi
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 19:00
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)

Reflection

Isabelle Schad
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Canceled !
Fr 31.05 19:00
Theater im Delphi

Renascence

A ritual performance for the digital age
Per Aspera, Planetary Cymatic Resonance
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 19:00
Club der Polnischen Versager

„Die Zeit“: 2 Sonette von William Shakespeare

Betty Despoina Athanasiadou/Milena Alice Kopper
Spoken Word Theater
Free admission
Fr 31.05 19:19
BcmA

sporadikos___gemelos2000 & guests day 3 of 4

In Memoriam Witold Gombrowicz
gemelos2000 & Laura Carvalho, Albrecht Fersch, R. González Escudero, Natalie Mik, Franz J. Hugo, Sako Kojima, Lady Gaby, Philip Morris, Seamus O'Donnell, Nico Petidan, Elma Riza, Michael Schmacke, Stoerfan Sender, Pilar Talavera, Karina Villavicencio
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 20:00
Theater unterm Dach

"Von der langen Reise auf einer heute überhaupt nicht mehr weiten Strecke" by Henriette Dushe

Stephan Thiel, Halina Kratochwil, Franziska Hoffmann, Meda Gheorghiu-Banciu, Anja Lechle, Nadine Nollau & Eléna Weiß
Spoken Word Theater
Fr 31.05 20:00
tik - Theater im Kino

ANSTRENGUNG

Alex Bäke
Spoken Word Theater
Fr 31.05 20:00

becoming my body

Bishop Black
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 20:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Dancing Synapsis

mimedance
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 20:00
Theater Thikwa

Die Butterblumen des Guten

eine ekstatische Séance
Theater Thikwa
Performance
Fr 31.05 20:00
Ballhaus Ost

Fleck und Frevel

Ein immersives Verbrechen nach Dostojewskij von Prinzip Gonzo
Prinzip Gonzo
Performance
Fr 31.05 20:00
Acker Stadt Palast

MADONNA

Richter/Meyer/Marx (Berlin)
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 20:00
Artistraum

Papusza´s* Reise

Hommage an die polnische Roma- Poetin Bronislawa Wajs. Eine poetisch-musikalische Erzählperformance.
Ambra Myrrha
Performance
Fr 31.05 20:00
Schaubude Berlin

Single lives as single wants

Der Fall Paula Knüpling (Dokumentartheater)
cmd+c Company
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 20:00
Ballhaus Ost

Unendlicher Geschichtenspass

Das Helmi
Puppet/Object Theater
Fr 31.05 20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Fr 31.05 20:30
Village Berlin

I AM LIBERATION (but don't smile)

Garcia/Obst
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 20:30
Theaterdiscounter

WANN HAST DU DAS LETZTE MAL AUF DER SPITZE EINES BERGES SEX GEHABT?

nomerMaids.
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Fr 31.05 21:00
Haus der Statistik

JACK’N JILLS DJ-JOCKEYCLUB

Events at "PAF Wohnzimmer" (PAF Living Room)
Joe Carrera, Jules Kiss
Party
Fr 31.05 21:00
ACUD Theater

Meeting the natives

A game
B.E.T. - Berlin Expat Theater
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 21:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

URBAN NOMAD ONLINE SYMPHONIE: one more time with feeling

WER IST JACK
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 21:00
SOPHIENSÆLE

Zwischen den Säulen

Markus&Markus
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 21:30
Theaterdiscounter

DER TOD DES EMPEDOKLES

One-Man-One-Baum-Show mit Peter Trabner nach Friedrich Hölderlin
Peter Trabner
Spoken Word Theater
Fr 31.05 22:00
Wein Salon

Girls! Girls! Girls!

Duckie L'Orange
Puppet/Object Theater, Suitable for english audience
Fr 31.05 22:30
Alte Münze, Keller der Passerelle, Haus 3

He Wolf/She Man

sonic performance art for a couple
Katharina Haverich und Christopher Hotti Böhm
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience

Sa 01.06

Sa 01.06 10:30
Free admission
Sa 01.06 11:00
Sa 01.06 11:00
Theater o.N.

Future Beats

Performance für Babys ab 6 Monate bis 2 Jahre und ihre Erwachsenen
Theater o.N.
Children's/Youth Theater
Free admission
Sa 01.06 12:00
Free admission
Sa 01.06 12:00

BUTEMPORARY CARAVAN #4

Stadtrundfahrt mit neuen und alten Geister
AMALGAM Kollektiv
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 12:00
Platzhaus Helmholtzplatz

Dance for Sale

Grupo Oito
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 14:00
Platz vor der Volksbühne

Im Fadenkreuz

T-House-Tour #8
Novoflot
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 14:00
p.u.r.e. walk - Allee der Kosmonauten

p.u.r.e. walk #2: Allee der Kosmonauten

performativer Spaziergang
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 14:00
PHASMID Art Space

The Hole

The Hole Collective
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 14:00
Centre Français de Berlin

Vive l'Optimisme

Eine Gartenschau über die beste aller Welten
OfW
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 14:30
Haus der Statistik

Network Meeting with Ice Cream in the Courtyard

An afternoon with the festival format Bridging the Scenes, Pralin, Städtelabor and Introducing…
Professionals
Free admission
Sa 01.06 14:30
Haus der Statistik

Securing Artistic Production!

Berlin and its Flagship Institutions in the Independent Performing Arts
In German.
Professionals
Sa 01.06 15:00
tik - Theater im Kino

ANSTRENGUNG

Alex Bäke
Spoken Word Theater
Free admission
Sa 01.06 15:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Elefant

Poetry film
Sina Seiler
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 15:00
The Limelight Collective

Meereswege

Tanztheater von Shaw Coleman
The Limelight Collective
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 15:00
Wiesenburg

Roomination

Shahed A. Naji & Katharina Bévand
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 15:00
TATWERK | Performative Forschung

Somehow standing

Ana Kavalis & Jeff Gburek
Performance
Sa 01.06 15:00
WABE

STADT UND ZUKUNFT [K1] Energiekreisläufe

partizipatorische Ausstellung, Panel & KonzertTanzPerformance
Katrin Wittig, Sylvia Hinz, Eva Baumann, Dr. Grit Bürgow, Dr. Darla Nickel, Prof. Dr. Ing. Ekhart Hahn ECO-CITY
Performance
Free admission
Sa 01.06 16:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

BERICHT, FORTSETZUNG.

Markus Riexinger mit Team
Spoken Word Theater
Sa 01.06 16:00
Aviatrix Atelier

Die drei Fische

Marionettenspiel
Il Teatrino degli Errori
Puppet/Object Theater
Sa 01.06 16:30
PAUL studios Berlin

Nothingness/SOLVING TORSION ALONE/The Childhood I Kept To Myself/MIMOWERK IV

Sarah Jegelka & Hannes Buder, Edegar Starke
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 17:00
Acker Stadt Palast

DOLLS2

Sirje Aleksandra Viise mit Genoël von Lilienstern
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 17:00
Vierte Welt

Im Loop

Eine Choreographie der Mortifikation
Viola Köster & Ren Saibara
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 17:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

URBAN NOMAD ONLINE SYMPHONIE: one more time with feeling

WER IST JACK
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 18:00
K77

AMALGAM SoloFest

Momente des tiefen Ausdrucks
AMALGAM Kollektiv
Dance, Suitable for english audience, Performance
Sa 01.06 18:00
Village Berlin

I AM LIBERATION (but don't smile)

Garcia/Obst
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 18:00
Ballhaus Ost

Of Coal and Rainbow

Paweł Świerczek
Performance, Introducing, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 18:00
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 18:00
TATWERK | Performative Forschung

Somehow standing

Ana Kavalis & Jeff Gburek
Performance
Sa 01.06 18:00
Ballhaus Ost

The Furious Rodrigo Batista

Side A
Rodrigo Batista
Performance, Introducing, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 18:00
Theaterdiscounter

WANN HAST DU DAS LETZTE MAL AUF DER SPITZE EINES BERGES SEX GEHABT?

nomerMaids.
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 18:30
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Are You With Us?

Gob Squad
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Sa 01.06 19:00
Theater im Delphi

INTERZONE

gamut inc
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:00
DOCK11

Love & loneliness in the 21. century

Nir de Volff/TOTAL BRUTAL
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:00
p.u.r.e. walk - U-Bhf Bundestag

p.u.r.e. walk #3: Regierungsviertel

performativer Spaziergang
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 19:00
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)

Reflection

Isabelle Schad
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:00
Vierte Welt

TANK.

Eine musikalische Abwrackzeremonie von Tucké Royal, Adolfina Fuck (Matthias Meppenlink), Rose Slavery (Christoph Wirth) feat. Meduse Rise (Arantxa Martinez) nach Motiven von Bertolt Brechts Fatzerfragment
OBLIQUE SENSATIONS
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 19:19
BcmA

sporadikos___gemelos2000 & guests day 4 of 4

In Memoriam Witold Gombrowicz
gemelos2000 & Laura Carvalho, Albrecht Fersch, R. González Escudero, Natalie Mik, Franz J. Hugo, Sako Kojima, Lady Gaby, Philip Morris, Seamus O'Donnell, Nico Petidan, Elma Riza, Michael Schmacke, Stoerfan Sender, Pilar Talavera, Karina Villavicencio
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 19:30
SOPHIENSÆLE

Apollon

Florentina Holzinger/CAMPO
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 20:00
Theater unterm Dach

"Empfänger unbekannt" by Kathrine Kressmann Taylor (Deutsch von Heidi Zerning)

Eine Szenische Lesung
Luise Schubert, Anne-Catrin Märzke, Thaddäus Meiling
Spoken Word Theater
Sa 01.06 20:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Dancing Synapsis

mimedance
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 20:00
Verlin

E T H E R E A L

A production by Emmanouela Dolianiti & Yuya Fujinami. In coproduction with CONSTANZA MACRAS I DorkyPark and Ex-teater.
Emmanouela Dolianiti & Yuya Fujinami
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 20:00
Artistraum

Papusza´s* Reise

Hommage an die polnische Roma- Poetin Bronislawa Wajs. Eine poetisch-musikalische Erzählperformance.
Ambra Myrrha
Performance
Sa 01.06 20:00
Theater o.N.

Schnürchen

Installation/Konzert/Labor ab 3 Jahre
Theater o.N.
Children's/Youth Theater
Sa 01.06 20:00
Schaubude Berlin

Single lives as single wants

Der Fall Paula Knüpling (Dokumentartheater)
cmd+c Company
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 20:30
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)

Bellybutton + Performance

Philipp Joy Reinhardt
Performance
Sa 01.06 20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Sa 01.06 20:30
Theaterdiscounter

DER WEIBSTEUFEL

Ein Mann steht seine Frau
MariaKron
Spoken Word Theater
Sa 01.06 20:30
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)

Retrospective

Romuald Krężel
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 20:30
Centre Français de Berlin

Vive l'Optimisme

Eine Gartenschau über die beste aller Welten
OfW
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 21:00
ACUD Theater

ana_anasi

Eine improvisierte Kammeroper
Das Wilde Klingen
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 21:00
Theater Expedition Metropolis

Diagonal Vertigo

Marcozzi Contemporary Theater
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Sa 01.06 21:00
Haus der Statistik

JACK’N JILLS DJ-JOCKEYCLUB

Events at "PAF Wohnzimmer" (PAF Living Room)
Joe Carrera, Jules Kiss
Party
Sa 01.06 21:00
SOPHIENSÆLE

LOVE ME HARDER

CHICKS* freies Performancekollektiv
Performance, Introducing, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 21:30
BrotfabrikBühne

Bridge Markland: queens + kings

short drag performances
Bridge Markland
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Sa 01.06 22:30
Alte Münze, Keller der Passerelle, Haus 3

He Wolf/She Man

sonic performance art for a couple
Katharina Haverich und Christopher Hotti Böhm
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience

Su 02.06

Free admission
Su 02.06 12:00
Platzhaus Helmholtzplatz

Dance for Sale

Grupo Oito
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Su 02.06 12:00
Haus der Statistik

Festival Breakfast

In German and English

Professionals, Party
Free admission
Su 02.06 14:00
PHASMID Art Space

The Hole

The Hole Collective
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 15:00
Ballhaus Ost

Fleck und Frevel

Ein immersives Verbrechen nach Dostojewskij von Prinzip Gonzo
Prinzip Gonzo
Performance
Free admission
Su 02.06 15:00
Wiesenburg

Roomination

Shahed A. Naji & Katharina Bévand
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 16:00
BrotfabrikBühne

Ein Abenteuer mit den Improvisionären

Improtheater für alle ab 4 Jahren
Die Improvisionäre
Children's/Youth Theater
Free admission
Su 02.06 16:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Elefant

Poetry film
Sina Seiler
Installation/Exhibition/Video, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 16:00
Theater o.N.

Schnürchen

Installation/Konzert/Labor ab 3 Jahre
Theater o.N.
Children's/Youth Theater
Su 02.06 16:00
Großer Wasserspeicher Prenzlauer Berg

seeing with ears

Katia Engel in Zusammenarbeit mit Silja Korn, Angelina Kartsaki, Polett Kasza, Eva Coenen und Sebastian Schlemminger
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Su 02.06 17:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

BERICHT, FORTSETZUNG.

Markus Riexinger mit Team
Spoken Word Theater
Free admission
Su 02.06 17:00

BUTEMPORARY CARAVAN #5

Stadtrundfahrt mit neuen und alten Geister
AMALGAM Kollektiv
In Public Space, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 17:00
Acker Stadt Palast

DOLLS2

Sirje Aleksandra Viise mit Genoël von Lilienstern
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 17:00
PAUL studios Berlin

Embedding

PAUL Kollektiv (Zahra Banzi, Edegar Starke, Jojo Hammer, Vera Köppern), Brad Nath, Rhea Schmid
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 17:00
Vierte Welt

Im Loop

Eine Choreographie der Mortifikation
Viola Köster & Ren Saibara
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 18:00
Theaterdiscounter

DER WEIBSTEUFEL

Ein Mann steht seine Frau
MariaKron
Spoken Word Theater
Free admission
Su 02.06 18:00
Ruhm Theater

Ich will keine Blaubeertorte, ich will nur raus

Totenbeschwörung nach dem Buch von Gabriel Heim
y-productions
Spoken Word Theater
Su 02.06 18:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

kırmızı

Sophie Bogdan
Performance
Free admission
Su 02.06 18:00
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 18:30
The Limelight Collective

Meereswege

Tanztheater von Shaw Coleman
The Limelight Collective
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Su 02.06 18:30
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 18:30
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte

Verhör

Panthea Mime Theatre
Puppet/Object Theater, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 19:00
K77

AMALGAM IMPROmarathon

Die unendliche Herausforderung von Solo - zur kollektiven Improvisation
AMALGAM Kollektiv
Dance, Suitable for english audience, Performance
Su 02.06 19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Su 02.06 19:00
BrotfabrikBühne

Dogville

Improtheater im Stil von Lars von Triers „Dogville“
Die Improvisionäre
Spoken Word Theater
Su 02.06 19:00
Theater im Delphi

INTERZONE

gamut inc
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 19:00
DOCK11

Love & loneliness in the 21. century

Nir de Volff/TOTAL BRUTAL
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Free admission
Su 02.06 19:00
Oberbaumbrücke

Project UBahn

Despina Kapetanaki
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)

Reflection

Isabelle Schad
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 19:00
IKC ufaFabrik

Roadshow Roulettenburg

Drifting Underground
Spoken Word Theater
Su 02.06 19:00
Vierte Welt

TANK.

Eine musikalische Abwrackzeremonie von Tucké Royal, Adolfina Fuck (Matthias Meppenlink), Rose Slavery (Christoph Wirth) feat. Meduse Rise (Arantxa Martinez) nach Motiven von Bertolt Brechts Fatzerfragment
OBLIQUE SENSATIONS
Music Theater/Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 19:30
SOPHIENSÆLE

Apollon

Florentina Holzinger/CAMPO
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 20:00
Theater unterm Dach

"Dreck" by Robert Schneider

Oleg Mirzak & Timur Isik
Spoken Word Theater
Su 02.06 20:00
Theater Expedition Metropolis

Diagonal Vertigo

Marcozzi Contemporary Theater
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 20:00
Verlin

E T H E R E A L

A production by Emmanouela Dolianiti & Yuya Fujinami. In coproduction with CONSTANZA MACRAS I DorkyPark and Ex-teater.
Emmanouela Dolianiti & Yuya Fujinami
Dance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 20:00
Ballhaus Ost

Fleck und Frevel

Ein immersives Verbrechen nach Dostojewskij von Prinzip Gonzo
Prinzip Gonzo
Performance
Su 02.06 20:00
Großer Wasserspeicher Prenzlauer Berg

seeing with ears

Katia Engel in Zusammenarbeit mit Silja Korn, Angelina Kartsaki, Polett Kasza, Eva Coenen und Sebastian Schlemminger
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 20:30
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)

Bellybutton + Performance

Philipp Joy Reinhardt
Performance
Su 02.06 20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin

CYBORG-CITY2/odysseus-maschine

BORGTHEATER - cyborg performing theater
Performance
Su 02.06 20:30
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)

Retrospective

Romuald Krężel
Performance, Suitable for english audience
Su 02.06 21:00
ACUD Theater

Chronik der Zukunft

Wir machen strahlend weiter
ADAPTER Kollektiv
Performance