Sound 8 Orchestra

Das Sound 8 Orchestra (Austria/Switzerland/Berlin) is a project by the multi-instrumentalist Matthias Wyder.
Easy listening, low budget lounge music, retro futuristic B-movie soundtracks and psychedelic electro sounds become a mix of sounds somewhere between Lee Perry, Add N To X, Sun Ra and James Bond soundtracks. Wyder’s keyboard sounds are supported by a live drummer and found footage films on three Super 8 projectors - a very special audiovisual experience.

Free Admission
18:00

PAF 2021: Who's here?

Digital Meet & Greet
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
19:30

PAF Opening

Suitable for english audience, Party
Free Admission
20:00
Free Admission
on demand

Audio Tour of the Performance Venues

A discovery tour through Berlin's independent performing arts scene
In Public Space
Free Admission
09:00
10:00

Aladdin & die Wunderlampe

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
10:00

Digital Info Point for Professionals

Morning coffee with Daniel
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
10:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
10:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
11:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
11:00

Venue Q&A: Discover Performance Venues!

Online exploration
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
11:11

HOLY FreiDAY and the Path of Thorns

Site Specific Performance by AMALGAM Kollektiv & Guests
Suitable for english audience, Performance
11:30

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
12:00

Abstand Bitte

Immersive shopfront performance
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

COPRODUCTION

Citycyborg – body, word and dream
Performance
Free Admission
12:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

We like to watch clumsy-seeming mountains

Installation/Exhibition/Video
12:15

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
12:30

PRALIN Seminar #3

Berlin Spaces for International Collaborations in the Independent Performing Arts
Professionals
Free Admission
13:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
13:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
13:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
14:00
Radioshow BALL-KÖRPERSPUREN von Martin Clausen , ,

KÖRPERSPUREN – Radiobeitrag von Martin Clausen & Co.

A gentle dance experience to listen to
Performance, Dance
Free Admission
14:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
14:00

RECLAIM THE STREETS (mobile edition)

An audiowalk through Schöneberg.
In Public Space
14:30

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
16:00

Aladdin & die Wunderlampe

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
16:00

INNEN LEBEN

News of the PAPILLONS in times of Corona
Film
Free Admission
16:00
Free Admission
16:30

Gespräch #1 Stadtraum

Urban Space as a Stage for the Performing Arts
Talk
Free Admission
16:30
, ,

TeeTanz

Film
17:00
Free Admission
17:00
17:00

SHELL

Me to Me to Others (digital version)
Film, Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
18:00
Free Admission
18:18
Logo infinitespacegalleryfalkenfeld , Kaos-Play-Symbol by Jan Raydan , In Situ LAB N°1 _ Mehringdamm, Februar 2020 With Marta Colombo, Anaïs Edely, Renaud Héléna, Aurélie Pertusot & Elma Riza © Les actionnaires , Lady Gaby at neo neo dada marching alone in the street by Christopher Hewit 092016 , Six Crosses by Mengting Zhuo , Unai Álvarez by Dhavid Hernández , Adrift by Rubén González Escudero

ataxia____gemelos2000 & guests –in memoriam Aleksander Wat–

Suitable for english audience, Performance
18:30

Cybersexhibition

Online FSK 13
Installation/Exhibition/Video
Free Admission
19:00

Inbetween

#feldpoesie #transitionarea #bühnedesneuen
Performance
19:00

liú

Suitable for english audience, Dance
Free Admission
19:00
Free Admission
19:00

Radical Present

Houseclub presents: Pink Valley
Suitable for english audience, Performance
19:00

RED OR DEAD

A country that did (not) exist.
Film, Suitable for english audience, Introducing
19:30

BEING PINK AIN'T EASY

Suitable for english audience, Performance, Dance
19:30

Belladonna

A captivating one woman show
Spoken Word Theater
19:30

Leashed Unleashed

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
20:00

Amors Psyche

A theatrical hybrid.
Spoken Word Theater
20:00

DATA-Land

Gametheater streaming with theater app
Performance
Free Admission
20:00
20:00

FILETSTÜCKE

wem gehört das Land –
Spoken Word Theater
20:00

Kammer nix machen – kammer nur gucken

LIVE-STREAM: An improvised chamber play from a participation perspective
Performance
Free Admission
20:00
Free Admission
20:00

Skin Between

Beyond
Performance, Dance
Free Admission
20:30

Introducing... ELEGANZ AUS REFLEX

Artist Talk
Introducing, Talk
21:00

CHICKEN&EGG und VOLVER

Two dance solos
Dance
21:15

SCHAUMSCHIFF

Performance, Dance
Free Admission
on demand

AMANECER EN CHILE / DAWN IN CHILE

La esperanza no ha sido robada / The hope has not been stolen
Film, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
on demand

Audio Tour of the Performance Venues

A discovery tour through Berlin's independent performing arts scene
In Public Space
on demand

Introducing...

The four productions of the PAF newcomer's platform on demand
Introducing
Free Admission
on demand

RÜHRMICHNICHTAN

A short film from a time where people were not allowed to get too close.
Film, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
on demand

Silent Moves

A sound archipelago created from stories of Vietnamese migration
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, In Public Space
Free Admission
on demand

TAH DAM!

A music & dance performance for children
Children's/Youth Theater, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
09:00
10:00

Aladdin & die Wunderlampe

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
10:00

Digital Info Point for Professionals

Morning coffee with Daniel
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
11:00

The Method

Performance, Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
11:00

Venue Q&A: Discover Performance Venues!

Online exploration
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
11:11

HOLY FreiDAY and the Path of Thorns

Site Specific Performance by AMALGAM Kollektiv & Guests
Suitable for english audience, Performance
12:00

Abstand Bitte

Immersive shopfront performance
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

Chickenthing

Puppet/Object Theater, In Public Space
Free Admission
12:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
12:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
12:00

We like to watch clumsy-seeming mountains

Installation/Exhibition/Video
12:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
13:00

COPRODUCTION

Citycyborg – body, word and dream
Performance
Free Admission
13:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
13:30

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
14:00

RECLAIM THE STREETS (mobile edition)

An audiowalk through Schöneberg.
In Public Space
Free Admission
14:00

The Method

Performance, Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
14:00

Virtual Club of Dangerous Women

Suitable for english audience, Performance
14:15

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
15:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
15:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
15:30

DESERT*FUTURE

A shortfilm in 360°
Film, Suitable for english audience
15:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
16:00

Die kleine Seejungfrau

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
16:00

Inbetween

#feldpoesie #transitionarea #bühnedesneuen
Performance
Free Admission
16:00

INNEN LEBEN

News of the PAPILLONS in times of Corona
Film
Free Admission
16:00
Free Admission
16:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
canceled !
16:30

Lecture #1 Aktionsraum

Opportunities for Activism in Digital Spaces
Talk
16:30

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
17:00
17:00

Der schwarze Flamingo

Interactive Dada-Thriller
Performance
Free Admission
17:00
Free Admission
17:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
17:00

Publicumstreffen

An event by, with and for the audience!
Talk
17:00

SHELL

Me to Me to Others (digital version)
Film, Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
17:11

HOLY FreiDAY and the Path of Thorns

Site Specific Performance by AMALGAM Kollektiv & Guests
Suitable for english audience, Performance
17:15

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
18:00

Befriending Ghosts

Digital Hauntings
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, Suitable for english audience, Introducing
Free Admission
18:00

Being Human

John Vanden Branden gewidmet
Film, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
18:00
Free Admission
18:00
, ,

NOISE FROM THE MATRIX

NOISE AUS DEM MUTTERLEIB
Suitable for english audience, Performance
18:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
18:18
Logo infinitespacegalleryfalkenfeld , Kaos-Play-Symbol by Jan Raydan , In Situ LAB N°1 _ Mehringdamm, Februar 2020 With Marta Colombo, Anaïs Edely, Renaud Héléna, Aurélie Pertusot & Elma Riza © Les actionnaires , Lady Gaby at neo neo dada marching alone in the street by Christopher Hewit 092016 , Six Crosses by Mengting Zhuo , Unai Álvarez by Dhavid Hernández , Adrift by Rubén González Escudero

ataxia____gemelos2000 & guests –in memoriam Aleksander Wat–

Suitable for english audience, Performance
18:30

Cybersexhibition

Online FSK 13
Installation/Exhibition/Video
Free Admission
19:00

HochZuhaus – Geschichten aus dem begrenzten Raum

Aerial Artistic Performance – One-on-Two in Urban Space
Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
19:00

Street Dog Stories

A tale-filled tour and workshop about getting it on in the urban outdoors
Suitable for english audience, Performance, Spoken Word Theater
19:30

AmnAsia: Amnesia of Asia – Asian Performing Artists Lab (APAL)

2. edition
Suitable for english audience, Performance
19:30

BEING PINK AIN'T EASY

Suitable for english audience, Performance, Dance
19:30

Der Beziehungscoach

A relationship comedy
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
19:30

SCHMERZEN. SPRECHEN. NICHT.

Suitable for english audience, Performance
20:00

Care Affair

Performance
20:00

DATA-Land

Gametheater streaming with theater app
Performance
Free Admission
20:00

ERDBEERWOCHEN

Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
20:00
20:00

FILETSTÜCKE

wem gehört das Land –
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
20:00

Introducing... the paranormal φeer group

Artist Talk
Introducing, Talk
Free Admission
20:00

Ka im Grab

Dance, object and media theater
Puppet/Object Theater, Spoken Word Theater
20:00

LLAFYKS REVERSE

Suitable for english audience, Music Theater/Performance, Performance
Free Admission
20:00
Free Admission
20:00

Second Skin

Puppet/Object Theater, Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
20:00

The Richard P Dick Van Johnson Show

Suitable for english audience, Performance, Talk
20:00

Vom Umtausch ausgeschlossen

please change place
Performance
20:30

SCOOTER:revisited

Die Tänze der TERPSICHORE des Michael Prætorius, dargeboten in freien Improvisationen
Suitable for english audience, Performance, Dance
Free Admission
21:00

Der Tanz der tausend Würste

Am Fettrand der Welt
Performance
21:00
Double Bill Johanna/Evgenia , Dragging a Queen , Viril

Double Bill Johanna/Evgenia

An evening about becoming someone else
Suitable for english audience, Performance
21:15

SCHAUMSCHIFF

Performance, Dance
Free Admission
21:30

The Voice of Women

Live performance with language, painting and sound
Performance
22:00

Grind Side Of The Moon

Ein Familienstück
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
on demand

AMANECER EN CHILE / DAWN IN CHILE

La esperanza no ha sido robada / The hope has not been stolen
Film, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
on demand

Audio Tour of the Performance Venues

A discovery tour through Berlin's independent performing arts scene
In Public Space
on demand

Introducing...

The four productions of the PAF newcomer's platform on demand
Introducing
Free Admission
on demand

RÜHRMICHNICHTAN

A short film from a time where people were not allowed to get too close.
Film, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
on demand

Silent Moves

A sound archipelago created from stories of Vietnamese migration
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, In Public Space
Free Admission
on demand

TAH DAM!

A music & dance performance for children
Children's/Youth Theater, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
09:00
10:00

Die kleine Seejungfrau

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
10:00

Digital Info Point for Professionals

Morning coffee with Daniel
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
10:00

Politiker:innen Frühstück

Performing Arts Programm Berlin
Professionals, Talk
Free Admission
11:00
Free Admission
11:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
11:11

HOLY FreiDAY and the Path of Thorns

Site Specific Performance by AMALGAM Kollektiv & Guests
Suitable for english audience, Performance
12:00

Abstand Bitte

Immersive shopfront performance
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

Corona Update #3000 – wie geht es weiter?

A Conversation about the Future of the Performing Arts in Berlin
Talk
Free Admission
12:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

We like to watch clumsy-seeming mountains

Installation/Exhibition/Video
Free Admission
13:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
13:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
13:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
14:00

COPRODUCTION

Citycyborg – body, word and dream
Performance
Free Admission
14:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
14:00

RECLAIM THE STREETS (mobile edition)

An audiowalk through Schöneberg.
In Public Space
Free Admission
14:30

Bundesverband Zeitgenössischer Zirkus (BUZZ)

Roundtable Circus
Professionals
14:30

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
15:15

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
16:00

Aladdin & die Wunderlampe

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
16:00

INNEN LEBEN

News of the PAPILLONS in times of Corona
Film
16:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
16:30

Gespräch #2 Freiraum

Flexibility, Aesthetic and Open Space in Contemporary Circus
Suitable for english audience, Talk
16:30

remorymy | discontinuous landscapes

Suitable for english audience, Dance
16:30

SHELL

Me to Me to Others (digital version)
Film, Suitable for english audience, Performance
16:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
17:00
Free Admission
17:00

Das Glashaus

"He only asked me,” said Goggenmoggel, “who the strongest is, nothing else.” (L. Caroll)
Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
17:00

Ka im Grab

Dance, object and media theater
Puppet/Object Theater, Spoken Word Theater
17:30

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
18:00

Befriending Ghosts

Digital Hauntings
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, Suitable for english audience, Introducing
18:00

COFFEE WITH SUGAR?

An invitation to the digital café
Performance
18:00

Disposable

First Study
Suitable for english audience, Dance
Free Admission
18:00
, ,

NOISE FROM THE MATRIX

NOISE AUS DEM MUTTERLEIB
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
18:00

Was bleibt

Suitable for english audience, Dance
18:15

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
Free Admission
18:18
Logo infinitespacegalleryfalkenfeld , Kaos-Play-Symbol by Jan Raydan , In Situ LAB N°1 _ Mehringdamm, Februar 2020 With Marta Colombo, Anaïs Edely, Renaud Héléna, Aurélie Pertusot & Elma Riza © Les actionnaires , Lady Gaby at neo neo dada marching alone in the street by Christopher Hewit 092016 , Six Crosses by Mengting Zhuo , Unai Álvarez by Dhavid Hernández , Adrift by Rubén González Escudero

ataxia____gemelos2000 & guests –in memoriam Aleksander Wat–

Suitable for english audience, Performance
18:30

Cybersexhibition

Online FSK 13
Installation/Exhibition/Video
Free Admission
18:30

Fashionshow: Working Class Daughters

Installation/Exhibition/Video, Introducing
Free Admission
18:30

Thesmophoria

Take back the narrative!
Performance
Free Admission
19:00

Das Glashaus

"He only asked me,” said Goggenmoggel, “who the strongest is, nothing else.” (L. Caroll)
Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
19:00

flows = FROMMETOYOU(); MYSCREENTOYOURS();

a <network> performance
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
19:00

HochZuhaus – Geschichten aus dem begrenzten Raum

Aerial Artistic Performance – One-on-Two in Urban Space
Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
19:00

liú

Suitable for english audience, Dance
19:00

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
19:30

BEING PINK AIN'T EASY

Suitable for english audience, Performance, Dance
19:30

Belladonna

A captivating one woman show
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
19:30

SCHMERZEN. SPRECHEN. NICHT.

Suitable for english audience, Performance
19:45

Theater geht!

An audiowalk for one person from the BrotfabrikGalerie over the BrotfabrikStage as a video-version
Performance
20:00

ALL IN ODER SIE LÜGEN II

Stückentwicklung
Spoken Word Theater
20:00

Care Affair

Performance
20:00

DATA-Land

Gametheater streaming with theater app
Performance
Free Admission
20:00

ERDBEERWOCHEN

Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
20:00
Free Admission
20:00
20:00

LLAFYKS REVERSE

Suitable for english audience, Music Theater/Performance, Performance
Free Admission
20:00

Twin Speaks

Telegram Edition
Performance
20:00

Vom Umtausch ausgeschlossen

please change place
Performance
Free Admission
20:00

Wanja@home

Spoken Word Theater
20:15

Der schwarze Flamingo

Interactive Dada-Thriller
Performance
21:00

Die Ermordung einer Butterblume

by Alfred Döblin
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
21:11

HOLY FreiDAY and the Path of Thorns

Site Specific Performance by AMALGAM Kollektiv & Guests
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
21:30

DDS! Discipline, Dominance, Submission

An interdisciplinary performance project
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
21:30

GlassLab2021

Suitable for english audience, Performance
canceled !
21:30

Sprich zu mir wie der Regen

A play by Tennessee Williams
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
on demand

AMANECER EN CHILE / DAWN IN CHILE

La esperanza no ha sido robada / The hope has not been stolen
Film, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
on demand

Audio Tour of the Performance Venues

A discovery tour through Berlin's independent performing arts scene
In Public Space
on demand

Introducing...

The four productions of the PAF newcomer's platform on demand
Introducing
Free Admission
on demand

RÜHRMICHNICHTAN

A short film from a time where people were not allowed to get too close.
Film, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
on demand

Silent Moves

A sound archipelago created from stories of Vietnamese migration
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, In Public Space
Free Admission
on demand

TAH DAM!

A music & dance performance for children
Children's/Youth Theater, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
09:00
Free Admission
10:00

Die Leiche loswerden

Audiovisuelle Stadtraumbetrachtung im Gehen
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, In Public Space
Free Admission
10:00

Digital Info Point for Professionals

Morning coffee with Daniel
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
11:00

Inbetween

#feldpoesie #transitionarea #bühnedesneuen
Performance
12:00

Abstand Bitte

Immersive shopfront performance
Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
12:00

We like to watch clumsy-seeming mountains

Installation/Exhibition/Video
Free Admission
13:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
13:30

LAURA_AkiO-> PUTZ_trucke Zoom

An online game performance that happens through the Zoom platform
Performance
Free Admission
13:30

Workshop #1 – Spielraum

Playful Activities to (Re)Shape Public Space
Talk
Free Admission
13:30
14:00

RECLAIM THE STREETS (mobile edition)

An audiowalk through Schöneberg.
In Public Space
Free Admission
14:30

Transnational Tabletalk

Networking European Festivals
Professionals, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
15:00

COPRODUCTION

Citycyborg – body, word and dream
Performance
Free Admission
15:00

Das Glashaus

"He only asked me,” said Goggenmoggel, “who the strongest is, nothing else.” (L. Caroll)
Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
15:00

HochZuhaus – Geschichten aus dem begrenzten Raum

Aerial Artistic Performance – One-on-Two in Urban Space
Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
Free Admission
15:00

Mama

Play by Wolfram Lotz
Puppet/Object Theater
Free Admission
15:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
15:00

shared space / distinct voices

An OhOK Performance Group production
Suitable for english audience, Dance
15:30

SHELL

Me to Me to Others (digital version)
Film, Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
16:00

Der Tanz der tausend Würste

Am Fettrand der Welt
Performance
16:00

Die kleine Seejungfrau

Fairytale for ages 4 and up
Children's/Youth Theater
Free Admission
16:00

INNEN LEBEN

News of the PAPILLONS in times of Corona
Film
Free Admission
16:00
Free Admission
16:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
16:00

post performance

Suitable for english audience, Music Theater/Performance
16:00

Street Dog Stories

A tale-filled tour and workshop about getting it on in the urban outdoors
Suitable for english audience, Performance, Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
16:00

The First Night of Auelele

Suitable for english audience, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
16:30

Gespräch #3 Schutzräume

Safe Space – The Opening of Spaces During the Pandemic
Talk
16:30

remorymy | discontinuous landscapes

Suitable for english audience, Dance
17:00
Free Admission
17:00

O Mo Te Na Shi – Gastfreundschaft

Suitable for english audience, Performance
Free Admission
17:00

post performance

Suitable for english audience, Music Theater/Performance
canceled !
17:00

Sprich zu mir wie der Regen

A play by Tennessee Williams
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
17:17
Logo infinitespacegalleryfalkenfeld , Kaos-Play-Symbol by Jan Raydan , In Situ LAB N°1 _ Mehringdamm, Februar 2020 With Marta Colombo, Anaïs Edely, Renaud Héléna, Aurélie Pertusot & Elma Riza © Les actionnaires , Lady Gaby at neo neo dada marching alone in the street by Christopher Hewit 092016 , Six Crosses by Mengting Zhuo , Unai Álvarez by Dhavid Hernández , Adrift by Rubén González Escudero

ataxia____gemelos2000 & guests –in memoriam Aleksander Wat–

Suitable for english audience, Performance
17:30

DATA-Land

Gametheater streaming with theater app
Performance
Free Admission
18:00

Das Glashaus

"He only asked me,” said Goggenmoggel, “who the strongest is, nothing else.” (L. Caroll)
Music Theater/Performance
18:00
18:00

Disposable

First Study
Suitable for english audience, Dance
Free Admission
18:00

Mama

Play by Wolfram Lotz
Puppet/Object Theater
Free Admission
18:00

post performance

Suitable for english audience, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
18:00

Second Skin

Puppet/Object Theater, Suitable for english audience, Performance
18:00

shared space / distinct voices

An OhOK Performance Group production
Suitable for english audience, Dance
Free Admission
18:00

Was bleibt

Suitable for english audience, Dance
18:30

Cybersexhibition

Online FSK 13
Installation/Exhibition/Video
Free Admission
18:30

Thesmophoria

Take back the narrative!
Performance
18:43

In the sapidity lies the fiddlestickacy

Suitable for english audience, Performance
19:00

Family of the Year

Film, Suitable for english audience, Introducing
Free Admission
19:00

HochZuhaus – Geschichten aus dem begrenzten Raum

Aerial Artistic Performance – One-on-Two in Urban Space
Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
19:00

Kiskeya

Video Performance by Tatiana Mejia
Suitable for english audience, Performance, Dance
19:30

BEING PINK AIN'T EASY

Suitable for english audience, Performance, Dance
19:30

Der Beziehungscoach

A relationship comedy
Spoken Word Theater
20:00

ALL IN ODER SIE LÜGEN II

Stückentwicklung
Spoken Word Theater
20:00

Care Affair

Performance
20:00

Cloak Work

The walking coat duet
Puppet/Object Theater
20:00

DATA-Land

Gametheater streaming with theater app
Performance
Free Admission
20:00
Free Admission
20:00

Introducing… cmd+c

Artist Talk
Introducing, Talk
Free Admission
20:00
Gekrümmter Körper seitlich, der seine Hände in Richtung Gesicht hebt, das mit einer Maske bedeckt ist. Im Hintergrund unscharf ein tanzender Körper in der Kirche , Von links fällt ein Lichtstrahl auf ein Gesicht. Die Person blickt nach oben. , Eine Person hat aufgeblasene Wangen als ob sie den Atem anhält und hält ihre rechte Hand auf ihren Oberkörper. , mehrere Körper bewegen sich wie in einem Panoramabild in einer Kirche nebeneinander

Schräger Vögel

A Queer Choral
Performance, Dance
Free Admission
20:00

Twin Speaks

Telegram Edition
Performance
20:00

Vom Umtausch ausgeschlossen

please change place
Performance
Free Admission
20:00

Wanja@home

Spoken Word Theater
20:00

WILT and shine

Digital Premiere
Suitable for english audience, Dance, Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
Free Admission
20:30

DREAM BABY DREAM

Ein Sommernachtstanz - Hörspiel aus Rummels Bucht
Performance
Free Admission
21:00

Befriending Ghosts

Digital Hauntings
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, Suitable for english audience, Introducing
Free Admission
21:00

Der Tanz der tausend Würste

Am Fettrand der Welt
Performance
21:00

RIGHT ON!

First Performance of the Trilogy of Power
Performance
21:00

shared space / distinct voices

An OhOK Performance Group production
Suitable for english audience, Dance
21:00

Wüste, Würste, Würde

A post-capitalist nature play
Spoken Word Theater
Free Admission
on demand

AMANECER EN CHILE / DAWN IN CHILE

La esperanza no ha sido robada / The hope has not been stolen
Film, Suitable for english audience
Free Admission
on demand

Audio Tour of the Performance Venues

A discovery tour through Berlin's independent performing arts scene
In Public Space
on demand

Introducing...

The four productions of the PAF newcomer's platform on demand
Introducing
Free Admission
on demand

RÜHRMICHNICHTAN

A short film from a time where people were not allowed to get too close.
Film, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
on demand

Silent Moves

A sound archipelago created from stories of Vietnamese migration
digitale und/oder hybride Formate, In Public Space
Free Admission
on demand

TAH DAM!

A music & dance performance for children
Children's/Youth Theater, Music Theater/Performance
Free Admission
09:00
Free Admission
18:00

PAF Closing

Suitable for english audience, Party
Free Admission
on demand

Audio Tour of the Performance Venues

A discovery tour through Berlin's independent performing arts scene
In Public Space
on demand

Introducing...

The four productions of the PAF newcomer's platform on demand
Introducing